2009 Results

positionNameClub 09CategoryTime 09
1Stuart MycockHallamshire HA27:19:00
2Ryan GouldEast Cheshire HarriersA27:35:00
3Andy LamontMacclesfield HarriersA28:09:00
4Alan WardDark PeakC28:39:00
5Dave M SmithHallamshire HC28:56:00
6Jonny WilsonFat BoysA29:03:00
7Stuart BondTommy's Fell StarsA29:23:00
8Neil WalkerAltringchamA29:28:00
9Rob WhiteBuxton ACA30:23:00
10Nigel CritchlowBuxton ACA30:35:00
11David WrightNewbury ACC30:52:00
12Darran HawkinsN/AC30:56:00
13Ron FawcettDark PeakE31:30:00
14James CraggsNewbury ACA31:54:00
15Andy BarnettDark PeakC32:02:00
16Dicky WilkinsonLong Eaton Running ClubC32:04:00
17Phil AbbttLong Eaton Running ClubA32:13:00
18Angus MalcolmN/AA32:29:00
19Tom SpreyerN/AA33:10:00
20Steve ClayeBuxton ACE33:14:00
21Simon HardenBuxton ACC33:17:00
22J GrantN/AC33:30:00
23Dave AllenDark PeakE33:46:00
24Mick CochraneDark PeakE33:51:00
25Wendy HigginbottomN/AD33:53:00
26Martin EvansDark PeakC33:57:00
27Martin SlackHereford CouriersA34:05:00
28Willy KitchenDark PeakC34:12:00
29Martyn GoodwinDark PeakE34:56:00
30Paul MooreGlossopE35:09:00
31Steve LeeN/AE35:12:00
32Chris LomasN/AA35:13:00
33David EnglishTotley ACC35:15:00
34Charles DunningFRAC35:20:00
35David SugdenDark PeakC35:23:00
36Trevor MilnerDark PeakE35:36:00
37Craig AlenWirksworth RunnersA36:06:00
38Helen SlaterN/AB36:25:00
39Rob FreemanFat BoysA36:40:00
40Eoin ConnaughtonDark PeakC36:45:00
41James MorrisValley Hill RunnersA37:09:00
42Ken JonesDark PeakE37:10:00
43Tom PritchardN/AA37:12:00
44Tim MorrisValley Hill RunnersA37:19:00
45David SpeakN/AE37:22:00
46Trevor LongmanMacclesfield HarriersE37:31:00
47Lewis AshtonN/AC37:55:00
48Michael BourkeDark PeakC38:01:00
49Bill AllsopBuxton ACC38:11:00
50Bill AyersN/AA39:44:00
51Ian HarmerPE40:03:00
52John HeathfieldDark Peaku00caC40:09:00
53Paul HetheringtonValley Hill RunnersE40:22:00
54Jim PaxmanDark PeakE40:25:00
55Matt LongTamworth ACA40:47:00
56Tim AtkinN/AE41:04:00
57Kevin TownsendN/AC41:19:00
58Karen McDonaldMacclesfield HarriersD41:21:00
59Anthony ShephardHatton DartsC42:08:00
60Derek TaylorMidland Vets ACE42:27:00
61Louise HandleyFat BoysB43:58:00
62David HayDark PeakC46:40:00
63Lis BoyleN/AD49:13:00
64Colin ScattergodHatton DartsE54:23:00
65Alison MalcolmN/AD56:18:00