2007 Results

PositionNameClubCategoryTime
1Andrew ThakeHallamshire HarriersA25.40
2Stuart BondTommy's Fell starsA26.50
3Andy LamontMacclesfield HarriersA27.47
4Andrew StuartDark Peak Fell RunnersA29.58
5Mick StentonDark Peak Fell RunnersC30.08
6Paul LightStaffs MoorlandsC30.13
7Jonny WilsonUAA30.24
8Richard WilkinsonLong Eaton RCC30.29
9Dave SolesPennineC30.33
10Alan SeamerLong Eaton RCC30.48
11Jackie LeeEryri HarriersB30.54
12Paul TuttUAA31.09
13Shaun Lee CooperShelton StridersA31.12
14Neel WalkerAltringhamA31.14
15Andy BeanlandDark Peak Fell RunnersA31.17
16Joe ChambersStockport HarriersA31.20
17Alan WardDark Peak Fell RunnersC31.22
18Nicholas StoneCity of Stoke ACC31.33
19Lee BarrattStockport HarriersA31.43
22Andy BarnettDark Peak Fell RunnersC31.51
21Jeremy PattersonHolmfirth HarriersC31.51
20Richard HallUAC31.51
23Andy ButlerGoyt Valley StridersE32.05
24Mike WalkerBarnetA32.52
25Phil AbbottLong Eaton RCA32.56
26Simon BristerMatlock ACE33.01
27Richard HuntUAA33.23
28Jodie FielderUAB33.29
29David WatsonNorth DerbyshireC33.33
30Phil WaltersDark Peak Fell RunnersC33.48
31Jeff MarshallDark Peak Fell RunnersA34.00
32DaveTaitDark Peak Fell RunnersE34.06
33Graham WhittLong Eaton RCA34.07
34Paul Moore-BridgerUAA34.22
35Tim HallUAC34.53
36Adrian KeenLong Eaton RCE35.00
37Estelle McGuireStockport HarriersB35.05
38William HeliwellFAE35.32
39Kirsty Bryan-JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersB35.53
40Scott IsnattErewash Valley RCA35.58
41Russ MartinSutton-in-Ashfield HarriersC36.01
42Chris HorsfallHandsworth RoadhogsE36.07
43Mark EvansDark Peak Fell RunnersA36.10
44Alan BlairNorth Derbyshire RCC36.15
45J WakefieldUAC36.16
46Stuart WhittakerErewash Valley RCE36.17
47Peter StanleyPenistone FPC36.20
48Jenny FeatherstoneTotley ACB36.29
49Edward MathiesonLong Eaton RCA36.30
50Keith WebsterUAE36.32
51Gerrard MossStockport HarriersE36.46
52Max HowardUAC36.52
53Anthony WardStockport HarriersC36.59
54Pat GoodallTotley ACF36.59
55Gasan ChettyDark Peak Fell RunnersC37.15
56Colin BostockLong Eaton RCE37.24
57James RobinsonErewash Valley RCE37.26
58Chris HopkinsonShelton StridersE37.40
59Steve LeeBuxton ACE37.50
60Bill AyersUAC38.06
61Karen HoultUAD38.31
62Annemarie ClayeBuxton ACB38.37
63Chris LoweMansfield He ACE38.55
64Dave HayDark PeakC39.44
65Bernice NixonPenistone FPF39.52
66Sandra ButcherShelton StridersF40.05
67Neale VanstoneUAA40.13
68Pete TappingDark Peak Fell RunnersE40.26
69John PotterUAC40.47
70Phil HelerUAC40.51
71Mike ArundaleDark Peak Fell RunnersE40.54
72Kevin TownsendUAC41.01
73Dominic TaylorUAA41.45
74Pete SturgessLong Eaton RCC41.59
75Sean GautonLong Eaton RCA42.22
76Steve PortnoiTideswellE42.41
77Steve BrandrethUAA42.44
78Penny CollierUAD43.06
79Tim AtkinDark Peak Fell RunnersC43.18
80Carol ParsonsTotley ACD43.52
81Gayle GambleShelton StridersB44.02
82Davina HarrisonShelton StridersD44.12
83Helen ElkinsUAD44.31
84Caroline PageDenbigh HarriersD45.18
85Kath WardStockport HarriersD46.26
86Jenny KinnairdStockport HarriersB46.26
87Kevin HollandLong Eaton RCC47.29
88Jessica BondTommy's Fell starsB52.29
89Karen PrestonLong Eaton RCD54.36
90Carolyn LeeShelton StridersD38.33p
91Chris ThompsonHigh Peak TriathlonAretired