2006 Results

PositionNameClubCategoryTime
1Stuart MaycockHallamshire HarriersA27:19:00
2Andrew LamontMacclesfield HarriersA27:34:00
3Stewart GregoryHolme Pierrepont RcC27:56:00
4Ged CudahyStockport HarriersA28:03:00
5Matthew WebsterDark Peak Fell RunnersA28:44:00
6Neil ShepherdBowland FellrunnersC29:23:00
7Mick StentonDark Peak Fell RunnersC29:53:00
8Les FootittindependentC30:07:00
9Steve LomasMacclesfield HarriersA30:09:00
10Darrell BradburyDark Peak Fell RunnersC30:22:00
11Niall GouldEast Cheshire HA30:34:00
12Tim StockMacclesfield HarriersC30:43:00
13Robert HuttonindependentC30:52:00
14Andrew critchlowindependentC31:07:00
15Andy BrookesShelton StridersA31:24:00
16Mark SherrattBuxton ACA31:26:00
17Jane MilesShelton StridersB31:30:00
18Dave TaitDark Peak Fell RunnersE31:36:00
19Steve ClayeBuxton ACE32:11:00
20Simon BristerMatlock ACE32:28:00
21David WatsonNorth DerbyshireC32:59:00
22Simon HunterBuxton ACA33:0:0
23Neil HindleindependentE33:24:00
24Mike HudsonindependentC33:27:00
25Andy BarnettDark Peak Fell RunnersC33:30:00
26Paul RushworthMacclesfield HarriersA33:33:00
27Estelle McGuireStockport HarriersB33:41:00
28Ben RobsonHallamshire HarriersC33:55:00
29Mark QuinceBuxton ACA33:59:00
30Matthew HulleyDark Peak Fell RunnersA34:0:0
31Roger BoothShelton StridersE34:08:00
32Jimmy SmithSaltnell HarriersC34:16:00
33David WillisindependentE34:23:00
34Simon RollittAshbourne RCC34:27:00
35Peter StubbingtonBuxton ACC34:59:00
36Russ WingindependentB35:04:00
37Richard HopkinsonDark Peak Fell RunnersE35:13:00
38John ThorntonShelton StridersE35:23:00
39David SwinglerFormula OneA35:30:00
40Reg CooperindependentE35:33:00
41Neil PearsonsindependentC35:43:00
42John OstrovskisTotley ACC36:17:00
43Kem JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersE36:43:00
44Chris HopkinsonShelton StridersC37:07:00
45Mel McCartDPFRC37:21:00
46Bill AllsopBell Harp HornetsC37:24:00
47Cathy MurrayGlossopdale HarriersB37:41:00
48Steve LeeBuxton ACE37:44:00
49David EnglishTotley ACC37:53:00
50Carolyn LeeShelton StridersD37:56:00
51John SteadeindependentC38:02:00
52Pete TappingDark Peak Fell RunnersE38:16:00
53David MaddeindependentA38:31:00
54Barrie GouldEast Cheshire HE38:55:00
55Annemarie ClayeBuxton ACB39:13:00
56Sally SteadeindependentD39:40:00
57Pat GoodallTotley ACF40:12:00
58Angela DalbyHeanorD40:26:00
59Steve ElkinsindependentC40:58:00
60Helen AlmeyShelton StridersB41:18:00
61Louise HandleyfatboysB41:26:00
62Gayle GambleShelton StridersB42:08:00
63Robin HutchinsonShelton StridersE42:09:00
64Steve PortnoiTideswellE42:47:00
65Fiona EveringhamindependentD43:13:00
66Paul WebsterShelton StridersE43:17:00
67Linda EdmonsonWrekin RRD44:31:00
68Shaun Lee CooperShelton StridersA50:29:00
69William HelliwenindependentE56:33:00