2004 Results

PositionNameClubu00caCategoryTime
1Dave Neill*SMACc26.32
2Stewart Gregory*Holme Pierreponta28.13
3Les FootittBuxton ACc28.24
4Stuart BradstockCastletona28.45
5Dave SmithSteele Citya29.16
6Colin FrayPenninec29.24
7Ian WarhurstPenninec30.07
8Mick Stentonc30.45
9Dave Tait*Dark Peake30.56
10Robert HuttonDark Peakc31.00
11Phil CrowsonDark Peakc31.03
12Rob HoylandBuxton ACa31.07
13Dave SolesDark Peakc31.11
14Steve BennetNorth Derbyshire Running clubc31.15
15Stephen ClayeTideswellc31.33
16Tony HulmePenninee31.35
17Andrew AnastasGlossopdale Harriersa31.46
18Steve WathallRetford ACc31.47
19Andy hartleyFatboysc31.49
20Ian HughesMacclesfield Harriersc31.55
21Sara Hodgson 1st FemaleFellandaled32.10
22Paul SteptoStockport Harriersc32.17
23Al PeelFatboysc32.19
24Simon Tilla32.28
25David ThorntonShelton Stridersc32.32
26Jonathan Edwardswhite peakc32.46
27John CooksonSalford Harriersa33.02
28Alan BrentnallPenninee33.19
29Nick Smitha33.52
30John ThorntonShelton Striderse33.44
31Leuthrot Xaviera33.48
32Alan AshforthHallamshire H.S.e33.53
33Tim HargreavesStockport Harriersc34.02
34David EaganTotley ACe34.03
35Jane Mellor Cat B winner*Pennineb34.05
36Bryan EnglishKeswick34.34
37Roger BoothShelton Striderse34.42
38Jonathon Harrisona34.48
39Rhys HancockShelton Stridersa34.59
40Graham RevellBradwelle35.17
41Stuart WhittakerErewash Valleye35.26
42Ian DaviesMerciac35.33
43J. RobinsonErewash Valleye35.38
44Chris HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogsc35.44
45Steve CarterShelton Striderse35.52
46David Englishc35.56
47John ReadShelton Striderse36.01
48Graham Jonese36.04
49Kevin Townsendc36.15
50Richard GreenShelton Stridersa36.30
51Dave HayDark Peakc36.44
52Geoff NicholsDark Peakc36.59
53Carrol Geddesu00caRetford ACd37.13
54Ashley Shaun KayC37.27
55Mike ArundaleDark Peake37.38
56Kevin DudleySteele City Stridersa37.39
57Alexander WilsonShelton Stridersa37.42
58David GristockShelton Striderse37.50
59Neil McAdiec38.23
60Pamela Firth-Lee (Winner)f28.32
61Damian SmithTideswella38.35
62Annemarie ClayeTideswellb38.45
63Bob BryanDark Peake39.06
64Carolyn LeeShelton Stridersd40.13
65Chris HopkinsonShelton Stridersc40.14
66Allan ArmourScottish Vetse40.57
67Paul HeathcoteBuxton RCa41.18
68Elly TordoffBigBirdsb41.47
69Gordon EvansFatboyse41.47
70Mike BrowellDark Peake41.55
71Stacie CarnellShelton Stridersb42.35
72Peter Grantc42.52
73David FurnissShelton Striderse43.15
74Harry SloanShelton Striderse43.16
75Trevor WinstanleyFatboysc44.02
76Mary Jeald44.32
77Alison ReadShelton Stridersf44.49
78Helen AlmeyShelton Stridersb45.09
79John CordereyShelton Striderse45.21
80Matt GlossopFatboysc50.39
81Cath Hughesd52.20