2002 results

Categories

A – MALE, B – FEMALE, C –  MALE (OVER 40), D – FEMALE (OVER 40), E – LOCAL

PositionNameClubCategoryTime
1Malcolm FowlerPennine FellrunnersA26.04
2Ged CudahyStockportA26.12
3George EhrhardtTodmordenA26.32
4Philip WinskillKaffuffleA27
5Tim AustinKaffuffleA27.25
6Lewis BantenClowne RoadrunnersA27.48
7Ivor WardBuxton ACA27.52
8Graham MorsonBuxton ACC28.25
9Sean JamesA28.42
10Joshua TeeceMatlockA29.02
11Colin OsborneSheffield Tri ClubA29.12
12Robert HuttonDPFRC29.27
13Mike SpratKaffuffleA29.4
14Mick MoorhouseMatlock ACC29.5
15Dave CharlesDPFRC30.3
16Michael KuszguskiMatlock ACC30.3
17Dave TaitDPFRC30.35
18Darrell BradburyDPFRA30.38
19Andrew MooreDPFRC30.4
20Chris HodgsonFellandaleA30.41
21James HargreavesKaffuffleA30.5
22Andy HartleyFat BoysC30.51
23Mike PullmanFat BoysA30.51
24Trevor LongmanMacclesfield HarriersC30.53
25Jonny WilsonA30.54
26Nathan MorsonBuxton ACA30.57
27Andy BarnettDPFRC30.58
28Nick WallisBlack DeathA31.2
29Steve WatsonSheffield Tri ClubA31.36
30Stephen John ClayeE/C31.4
31Francis SmedleyA31.45
32Andy WilliamsGlossopdale HarriersC31.5
33Alan BrentnallPennine Fellrunners C32.11
34Sara HodgsonFellandaleB32.41
35Bob GardnerC32.21
36Chris EdwardsDPFRA32.27
37Peter GervettDPFRC32.34
38Martin CartvriendMacclesfield HarriersC32.34
39Richard Hopkinson DPFRC32.37
40Brian EnglishDPFRA32.42
41Alan PeelFat BoysA32.46
42John PollardGlossopdaleC32.5
43Matthew BoyesA32.56
44Matthew DennisanA33.17
45William HelliwellFRAC33.22
46Nick SmithRelicsA33.28
47Joanne PhizackleaBuxton ACB33.36
48Graham RevellBradwellC33.37
49I GreenBlack DeathA33.46
50S MaytunA33.47
51Kev SavilleDPFRA34.02
52Peter CollingeMansfield HarriersC34.36
53David LucasC34.4
54Nigel CritchlowBuxton ACA34.41
55Simon PapeDPFRA34.54
56Chris HanstallC34.57
57Julie GardnerBuxton ACD35.12
58Roger SlaterDPFRC35.16
59John EdmundsDPFRA35.3
60Lynn BlandDPFRB35.36
61David ErskineMatlock ACC35.38
62Paul EmbleyC35.39
63Pat GoodallTotley ACD35.46
64Chris LoweMansfield H & ACC35.5
65Ian HulseBuxton ACC35.54
66Chris WilbourneC36
67Stewart KeechManchester HarriersC36.06
68Dennis MiddletonC36.16
69Derek TaylorTattenhall RunnersC36.27
70John HamptonA36.35
71R MigoczA36.41
72David EnglishC36.43
73H CottonDPFRC36.47
74Jeremy BrayshawTotley ACC36.48
75Tracey ErskineMatlock ACB37.16
76Geoff NichollsDPFRC37.42
77Andy ReaderA/FA38.14
78Juliet MoltenoTotley ACB38.31
79Mike ArundaleDPFRC38.48
80Eric MillingtonUnaffillatedA38.58
81Bill HineC39.08
82Caroline FordhamStaffs MoorlandsB39.32
83Anne Marie ClayeE/B40.04
84Paul RileyC40.44
85Mick EdwardsDPFRA40.5
86Dawn HopkinsonDPFRD40.54
87Peter CrespinBuxton ACC40.58
88Bob BryanDPFRC41.21
89Elly TardoffB41.54
90Liz BoyleTotleyB42.44
91Sid BaileyDee StridersC43.12
92Caroline ShepherdB43.14
93Alan CrookesC43.38
94Malcolm RennardE/C43.51
95Michael BoardmanStockport HarriersC44.02
96Diane CloughTotley ACB46.34