2012 Results

PositionNameClubTimeCategory
1Tom WildMacclesfield Harriers27:30A
2Darren HollowayPennine Fellrunners27:40C
3Jonny WilsonFat Boys28:30A
4Chris PerryN/A29:07A
5Ben CartwrightN/A29:19A
6Rob WhiteBuxton AC30:30A
7Paul TuttN/A30:55C
8Andy BarnettDark Peak31:18E
9Simon BennettSteel City Striders31:23C
10Peter DaviesN/A32:01A
11Paul FausetDark Peak32:03A
12Angus MalcolmN/A32:17C
13Pete Fraser-SmithDark Peak32:30A
14James AltonN/A32:32C
15Anthony WhitehouseBeta Climbing32:50E
16Paul SorrellN/A32:55A
17Richard HuntDark Peak32:59A
18Dicky WilkinsonDark Peak33:13E
19Tim HallPorter Valley Plodders33:33C
20Craig AllenBelper Harriers33:43A
21Jason TattonBuxton AC33:44A
22Paul GartonN/A33:50C
23Mick ArcherN/A33:05C
24Stephen MetzPorter Valley Plodders33:09E
25Ian HatchSouthwell RC34:32C
26Hannes BonitzN/A34:39A
27Andy HartleyFat Boys34:44E
28Dave HalfordN/A34:55C
29Ben BrindleyTideswell Running Club34:55A
30Tim CoeyFat Boys35:07A
31Mark JennesonTotley AC35:11A
32Michael DochertyN/A35:13E
33Dominic TaylorFat Boys35:24C
34Daryl GodfreyElton Ski Club35:48C
35Trevor StevensN/A35:51E
36Gary NewhamErewash Valley RC35:54A
37Bob GrocuttN/A35:56C
38William GraingerTideswell Running Club36:02A
39Richard CorkerN/A36:30E
40David FoxElton Ski Club36:33A
41Steve WathallRetford AC36:34E
42Neale VanstoneFat Boys37:16C
43Charles BennettElton Ski Club37:29A
44David WhittakerSheffield Tri Club37:35C
45Graham BarnesN/A37:43E
46Debbie SmithDark Peak37:48B
47Mark MallenderN/A37:54A
48Simon BerryBeta Climbing38:00C
49Lee GordonFusion38:13C
50John BoltonN/A38:23A
51Steve JonesN/A38:28A
52Phillip SmithN/A38:35A
53Stuart WoodheadPenistone Fell Runners38:47E
54Stuart WhittakerErewash Valley RC38:55E
55Rob WillisN/A38:59C
56Mel McCartN/A39:02E
57Jo BednallN/A39:21D
58John CusackN/A39:23C
59Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak39:39E
60Charlotte BirchN/A40:00B
61Alan AshforthHandsworth Roadhogs40:10E
62Gary GoodallElton Ski Club40:16A
63Stuart HaleDark Peak40:25C
64Isobel EllisSmiley Faces40:35F
65Hannah JennesonTotley AC41:21B
66John WrightN/A42:26A
67Cate ReadN/A42:10D
68Chris BagleyFat Boys42:12E
69Richard GartonN/A43:24C
70Jan AshworthHallamshire Harriers44:15F
71Anil AdiseshSheffield Harriers44:48C
72Julie PeckettSmiley Faces44:52F
73Naomi MorrisonSmiley Faces45:42D
74Debbie McCartN/A46:22F
75Martin BealN/A47:24C
76Elaine WatsonN/A47:26F
77Joan WallerDark Peak48:35F
78Amy MallenderN/A48:36B