2010 Results

PositionNameClub 10Time 10Category10
1Neil WalkerAltringcham28:32:00A
2Mick StentonDark Peak Fell Runners29:04:00C
3Andy BeanlandDark Peak Fell Runners29:10:00A
4Rob WhiteBuxton AC29:38:00A
5Lee LangdonPennine29:43:00C
6Huw IllingworthOtley AC30:22:00A
7Jon SlateHallamshire Harriers30:24:00A
8Peter DaviesN/A30:29:00A
9Graeme SchofieldDark Peak Fell Runners30:52:00A
10Andy BarnettDark Peak Fell Runners31:19:00C
11Richard HuntDark Peak Fell Runners31:33:00A
12Julian HillN/A31:39:00C
13Peter Fraser-SmithDark Peak Fell Runners31:56:00A
14Tony WhitehouseFRA32:08:00E
15Jon HargreavesN/A32:15:00A
16Phil AbbottLong Eaton Running Club32:19:00A
17Chris JacksonGlossopdale Harriers32:31:00A
18Jeremy PattersonHolmfirth Harriers32:36:00E
19Christopher HardingGoyt Valley Striders32:51:00E
20Mark EvansDark Peak Fell Runners32:54:00A
21Chris LomasN/A32:58:00A
22William AlvesTotley AC33:23:00E
23Roger DentTintwhistle Flyer33:28:00C
24Dave WatsonNorth Derbyshire Running Club33:30:00C
25Paul HoldenFat Boys Running Club34:05:00C
26Mick MoorehouseMatlock AC34:13:00E
27Graham BarnesN/A34:16:00E
28Graham ReeceN/A34:23:00A
29Stuart ReeceN/A34:32:00A
30Neale VanstoneFat Boys Running Club34:57:00C
31Rob FletcherNorth Derbyshire Running Club35:06:00E
32Craig AllenBelper Harriers35:28:00A
33Max HowardRetford AC35:34:00E
34Michael NunnK.M Striders35:58:00E
35John St LegerN/A36:07:00A
36Mark ElwisN/A36:09:00C
37Tom Stokes (?)N/A36:44:00A
38Heather Catherine MarshallAngels36:48:00B
39Tom PapeTeam Camec36:53:00A
40Michael BourneDark Peak Fell Runners36:56:00C
41Mark QuinceBuxton AC37:13:00C
42Ian RichardsonN/A37:23:00C
43Steve HartleyN/A37:26:00A
44Jenny CauldwellDark Peak Fell Runners37:33:00B
45Robert TownsendN/A38:02:00C
46Mark Jevensey (?)Rucksack Club38:28:00A
47Steve BrandrethN/A38:36:00C
48Graham ReveleBradwell38:53:00E
49Colin BostockLong Eaton Running Club39:01:00E
50Lynda HowardRetford AC39:24:00F
51Bill AyersN/A39:27:00C
52Elly SmithN/A39:35:00B
53Geoff NicholsDark Peak Fell Runners39:47:00E
54Dave WillisN/A39:48:00A
55Martin SpencerN/A40:05:00A
56Steve MetzN/A40:14:00C
57Kevin TownsendN/A40:16:00C
58Martin BrownNorth Derbyshire Running Club40:35:00A
59David BrindleyN/A41:01:00A
60Joan WallerDark Peak Fell Runners42:12:00E
61Lee GordonN/A42:18:00A
62Catriona NeathN/A43:23:00B
63Claire NormanN/A44:29:00B
64Carol ParsonsTotley AC44:53:00D
65Vicky YeomansLong Eaton Running Club45:00:00B
66Peter BrownGravesend Road Runners45:17:00E
67Fliss MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners46:12:00D
68Trevor MilnerDark Peak Fell Runners48:27:00E
69Sarah WhitehouseFRA50:04:00F
70Alison MalcolmN/A50:19:00D
71Paul WeirBuxton AC50:20:00C
72Roger SaveryNorth Derbyshire Running Club57:16:00C
73Helen SpencerN/AN/AB